2nd SRS Team Championship – Team Standings


BTCC 98/99 Series – General Standings

PosTeamBra.Sil.Sen.Zan.Tor.Don.VpDTotal
1BroomGang111108105324
24Fun Sim Racing9010599294
3TradePriceCars9910192292
4Full Send Racing919394278
5GentDrivers888591264
6HR Racing818377241
7Thunder Crew Sim Racing808074234
8Pista & Fichi737484231
8Italia Racing Team777078225
10Rose Team586978205

Most Valuable Players of the Weeks

Week 1: Luke Bouwmeester (114 pts)
Week 2: Matteo Venuti (114,5 pts)
Week 3: Omer Kinay (114,8 pts)
Week 4:
Week 5:
Week 6:

WEEKLY RESULTS – Click to download the selected spreadsheet.

  1. Full week 1 calculations
  2. Full week 2 calculations
  3. Full week 3 calculations

LINEUPS

4Fun Sim Racing: Dario Bucalo, Gianluca Roncaglia, Omer Kinay, Matteo Venuti.

Thunder Crew Sim Racing: Alex Geier, Martin Sorg, Jack Mike Mass, Evgeni Arkov, Henrik Kjellberg.

Rose Team: Massimiliano Cazzaniga, Francesco Senni, Davide Schinetti, Mauro Castelli.

HR Racing: Nicholas Hall, Andrew Roberts.

Italia Racing Team: Stefano Del Grande, Paolo Del Grande, Matteo Deambrogio, Marco Di Paolantonio, Fabio Blascovich.

Full Send Racing: Jason Jones, Colin Chilibeck, Giuseppe D’Andrea.

GentDrivers: Lars Mars, Tim Masson, Roman Bisanz, Christopher Myles, Abdon Socias.

Pista & Fichi: Davide Ramo, Andrea Piovanelli, Andrea Giusto, Simone Scuola, Simone Saviolo.

Broomgang: David Broomhead, Luke Bouwmeester.

TradePriceCars: Michael Martin, Sergio Méndez.


BMW M235i Series – General Standings

PosTeamNur.Aut.Cal.Aut.Bra.Lag.VpDTotal
1TradePriceCars9890103291
24Fun Sim Racing889088266
3Drive To Survive878488259
4Team Havoline857991255
5GentDrivers888581254
6PleasePushMe Simracing648282228
7Pista & Fichi626970201

Most Valuable Players of the Weeks

Week 1: David Iglesias (109 pts)
Week 2: Matteo Venuti (104 pts)
Week 3: David Iglesias (110,9 pts)
Week 4:
Week 5:
Week 6:

WEEKLY RESULTS – Click to download the selected spreadsheet.

  1. Full week 1 calculations
  2. Full week 2 calculations
  3. Full week 3 calculations

LINEUPS

4Fun Sim Racing: Dario Bucalo, Gianluca Roncaglia, Matteo Venuti.

PleasePushMe Simracing: Nicolò Bachetti, Stefano Casamonti, Simone Pinto.

Drive To Survive: Martin Faber, Maurice Klerken, Amitesh Rao.

Team Havoline: Juan Alberdi, Eduardo Odriozola, Michal Janak, Matheus Nolli.

GentDrivers: Lars Mars, Tim Masson, Roman Bisanz, Christopher Myles, Abdon Socias.

TradePriceCars: Michael Martin, Simon Speth, David Iglesias, Alex Leif.

Pista & Fichi: Davide Ramo, Andrea Piovanelli, Andrea Giusto, Simone Scuola, Simone Saviolo.


%d bloggers like this: